Presidents: Dai Ruwei, Sun Youxian
Vice Presidents: Zheng Nanning, Wang
Tianran, Wu Hongxin, Xi Yugeng, Guo Lei, Zhou Kang, Wang Changli, Wang Feiyue
Secretary-general: Wang Feiyue
(Concurrently)
Deputy secretaries-general: Zhu Jianliang
(executive), Zhou Donghua, Chen Jie, Tian Jie, Sun Yanguang
Managing Directors: (48) Dai Ruwei, Sun
Youxian, Zheng Nanning, Wang Tianran, Wu Hongxin, Xi Yugeng, Guo Lei, Zhou
Kang, Wang Changli, Wang Feiyue, Wang Wenhai (Shanghai), Wang Yupu, Wang Yaka,
Wang Chenghong, Wang Yuechao, Wei Mengyu, Tian Jie, Tian Yantao, Zhu Jianliang,
Zhong Mingzhen, Ren Dexiang, Liu Jie, Liu Pang, Liu Jiren, Jiang Jingzhuo, Xu
Xiaoming, Sun Yao, Yang Mengfei, Li Guo, Li Yanda, Wu Qidi, Wu Cheng, Wu Tihua,
Zhang Jianwu, Zhang Yulin, Chen Jie, Chen Hanfu, Zhou Donghua, Gui Weihua, Chai
Tianyou, Huang Lin, Mei Tao, Cao Xiren, Jiang Changjun, Xie Keming, Chu Jian,
Tan Tieniu, Xue Anke
Directors: (139) Yu Haibin, Wang Feiyue,
Wang Tianran, Wang Wenhai (Zhejiang), Wang Wenhai (Shanghai), Wang Yupu, Wang
Dongjiang, Wang Yongji, Wang Yaka, Wang Chengshan, Wang Chenghong, Wang
Qinglin, Wang Kunsheng, Wang Changli, Wang Yuechao, Wei Mengyu, Deng Zhidong,
Tian Jie, Tian Yantao, Lu Ziguang, Zhu Jianliang, Zhu Qunxiong, Zhong Mingzhen,
Ren Dexiang, Xiang Fenghong, Liu Ding, Liu Min, Liu Jie, Liu Sheng, Liu Pang,
Liu Xin, Liu Jizhen, Liu Liangdong, Liu Yihua, Liu Jiren, Liu Jingtai, Jiang
Jingzhuo, Guan Xinping, Xu Xiaoming, Sun Yao, Sun Yue, Sun Changyin, Sun
Youxian, Sun Bailin, Sun Yanguang, Sun Zengqi, Yang Chunhua, Su Jianbo, Li Guo,
Li Zetao, Li Yanda, Li Yanhua, Yang Mengfei, Yang Xilin, Xiao Jian, Xiao Min,
Wu Gang, Wu Gang, Wu Cheng, Wu Qingxian, Wu Hongxin, Wu Qidi, Wu Tihua, Yu Wu,
Zou Yun, Wang Xiaofan, Wang Daohui, Song Jian, Zhang Changshui, Zhang Hongjun,
Zhang Yulin, Zhang Jifeng, Zhang Liqing, Zhang Jianwu, Chen Chong, Chen Jie,
Chen Ken, Chen Qijun, Chen Zonghai, Chen Chaoying, Chen Hanfu, Fan Kai, Fan
Duowang, Fan Jiaping, Luo' An, Jin Guangye, Jin Jianxiang, Zhou Kang Zhou
Donghua, Shan Zhiguang, Zheng Nanning, Zong Qun, Zhao Lixing, Zhao Dazhe, Hao
Yucheng, Hu Changhua, Hu Yueming, Duan Yubo, Yu Ling, Jiang Bo, Fei Shumin, He
Dayun, Xu Bugong, Yao Jingzhong, Gui Weihua, Jia Lei, Chai Tianyou, Xu Zongben,
Xu Dianguo, Guo Lei, Guo Weijun, Xi Yugeng, Huang Jie, Huang Lin, Huang
Ruisong, Mei Tao, Cao Xiren, Chang Tianqing, Cui Jian, Peng Yu, Jiang Changjun,
Han Chongzhao, Cheng Daizhan, Jiao Zongxia, Jiao Liucheng, Zeng Saixing, Xie
Keming, Xie Bingbing, Zhen Yashan, Chu Jian, Cai Zixing, Guan Xiaohong, Tan
Tieniu, Xiong Fanlun, Pan Quan, Xue Anke, Dai Ruwei, Dai Guozhong, Dai Qionghai
Honorary Directors: (30) Yu Jingyuan, Ma
Songde, Wang Zhiquan, Wang Xingyu, Wang Xiaowu, Wang Guizeng, Wu Fenjian, Mao
Jianqin, Lu Guizhang, Ge Yu, Qiao Yizheng, Ren Fengyuan, Xiao Tianyuan, Zhang
Bo, Chen Weiji, Shao Huihe, Lin Zhongyue, Zheng Yingwen, Hu Dongcheng, Hu
Shousong, Shi Hongchang, Jiang Tieqiang, Xia Liangzheng, Xu Yangsheng, Ling
Delin, Gao Jinjing, Huang Zhixiang, Huang Bingxian, Xiao Deyun, Lu Yongxiang
Special Consultants:
Li Yanda, Wu Qidi
On January 14, 2010,
(CAA [2010] NO. 002 Document), the position of the Deputy Secretary-general of
Comrade Zhu Jianliang was eliminated, and the position of Standing Director and
Director shall be terminated.
On
January 29, 2010, (the Ninth Second Standing Council of Chinese Association of
Automation) Zhang Nan was appointed as Deputy Secretary-general
(full-time).
On May
24, 2011, (CAA [2010] NO. 017 Document), Wang Yaonan, Shi Hongfang, Liu Derong,
Gao Yanchen, Tang Yuanyan, Xie Shengli were elected as directors. Huang Xing
replaced Jiang Jingzhou, Chen Junlong replaced Wei Mengyu as directors.
On
June 1, 2011, (the Ninth Fifth Standing Council of Chinese Association of
Automation), Wang Yaonan, Shi Hongfang, Liu Derong, Gao Yanchen, Tang Yuanyan,
Xie Shengli, Chen Junlong, Huang Xing was appointed as Managing Directors.
In
June 2011, in accordance with Article 7 of Work Regulations of Director of
Chinese Association of Automation "Unit directors are elected by the
members representative convention, and shall pay the membership dues of unit
directors in accordance with regulations during the term of office of the board
of directors", and Article 41"If the unit fails to pay the fees as
stipulated in the name of the board of directors, its position shall be
terminated and shall not be resumed within the time limit." The membership
of groups that did not pay the required fees in 2009 to 2010 was automatically
disqualified. At the same time, the directors and executive directors who were
appointed in the name of the unit were also canceled accordingly. Wang
Kunsheng, Fan Jiaping, Zhao Dazhe, Yao Jingzhong, Cui Jian, Jiao Zongxia and
Fei Shuzhen’s qualifications were automatically cancelled. Cao Xiren’s director
and executive director’s qualifications were automatically cancelled.